Administrative Services

Phone: 450 532-2258

Sonia Labrecque

Sonia Labrecque

Executive Director

ext. 10

Martin Boucher

Martin Boucher

Multimedia Technician

Ext. 23

Denis Cabana

Denis Cabana

Maintenance Technician

Ext. 71

Mario Choquette

Mario Choquette

IT and multimedia Manager

Ext. 51

Stéphane Gagnon

Stéphane Gagnon

Building Superintendent

Ext. 44

Carole Richard

Carole Richard

Head of Administrative Services

Ext. 30

Leslie Royer-Boucher

Leslie Royer-Boucher

Communications and Event Assistant

Ext. 27

Chantal Sauvé

Chantal Sauvé

Accountable Technician

Ext. 31

Élise Tessier

Élise Tessier

Communications Coordinator

Ext. 52

Cultural Centre Yvonne L. Bombardier

Phone: 450 532-2250

Karine Corbeil

Director

Ext. 32

Audrey Beauregard

Audrey Beauregard

Library clerk

Ext. 38

Cynthia Dugrenier – Tremblay

Library clerk

Ext. 38

Leila Lopez-Proulx

Leila Lopez-Proulx

Library clerk

Ext. 38

Michelle Nadeau

Michelle Nadeau

Documentation Technician

Ext. 35

Sylvie Niquette

Sylvie Niquette

Library clerk

Ext. 34

Mélissa Petit

Mélissa Petit

Library clerk

Ext. 38

Chantal Raymond

Chantal Raymond

Reception and Information Clerk

Ext. 36

Andrée Bilodeau

Andrée Bilodeau

Projects Leader

Ext. 41

Auguste Angers

Auguste Angers

Library clerk

Ext. 38

Museum of Ingenuity J. Armand Bombardier

Phone: 450 532-2258

Carol Pauzé

Carol Pauzé

Director

Ext. 50

Archives and Documentation

Raphaël Bourgeois

Raphaël Bourgeois

Officer, Archives and Documentation

Ext. 29

Nancy Hébert

Nancy Hébert

Archives Clerk

Ext. 22

Andrée Richer

Andrée Richer

Project Manager, Research and Writing

Ext. 59

Maude Vaillancourt

Archival Technician

Ext. 46

Collections and Exhibitions

Catherine Duperron

Catherine Duperron

Museologist

Ext. 39

Guy Pépin

Guy Pépin

Curator

Ext. 58

Danny Roseberry

Danny Roseberry

Museum Technician

Ext. 37

Education and Customer Service

Alexandre Hince

Head of Education and Customer Service

Ext. 24

Jessie Lortie-Sdicu

Jessie Lortie-Sdicu

Education and Customer Service Assistant

Ext. 53

Marielle Fontaine

Marielle Fontaine

Museum Guide

Ext. 26

Colette Fugère

Colette Fugère

Museum Guide

Ext. 26

Mariloup Jeanson

Mariloup Jeanson

Museum Guide

Ext. 26

François Mathieu

François Mathieu

Museum Guide

Ext. 26

Manon Racicot

Manon Racicot

Fab Lab Technician

Ext. 54

Marie-Anne Richer

Marie-Anne Richer

Customer Service Coordinator

Ext. 48

Philanthropy

Phone: 514 876-4555

Ode Belzile

Ode Belzile

Director, Philanthropic Activities

Ext. 63

Martin Boucher

MAEVA DOURTHE

Coordinator, Knowledge Mobilization

Ext. 61

Sophie Girondin

Sophie Girondin

Philanthropic Activities Assistant

Ext. 66

Marie Mottola

Coordinator, Knowledge Transfer

Ext. 66

Martine Richard

Coordinator, Philanthropic Partnership

Ext. 60

Elena Scaini

Elena Scaini

Philanthropic Activities Assistant

Ext. 62